AGENCY CONTACTS
Agency Contact Person Phone/Fax E-mail
Administrative Services, Department of, General Fund
165 Capitol Avenue, 5th Floor West
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 713-5172
Brian Saczawa
(860) 713-5172
Fax (860) 713-7479
brian.saczawa@ct.gov
African-American Affairs Commission
C/O LOB Room 5100
Hartford, CT 06106
Dana Crompton
(860) 240-0100
Fax (860) 240-0122
dana.crompton@cga.ct.gov
Agricultural Experiment Station, CT
123 Huntington Street
New Haven, CT 06511
(203) 789-7272
Joan Ives-Parisi
(203) 974-8443
Fax (203) 974-8502
joan.ives@po.state.ct.us
Agriculture, Dept. of
165 Capitol Ave
Hartford, CT 06106
Elsie Stempinski
(860) 713-5452
Fax (860) 713-7478
elsie.stempinski@ct.gov
Asnuntuck Community Technical College
170 Elm Street
Enfield, CT 06082
(860) 253-3000
Duncan Morris
(860) 253-3052
Fax (860) 253-3059
morris@commnet.edu
Attorney General's Office
55 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Susan Slavin
(860) 808-5015
Fax (860) 808-5390
susan.slavin@ct.gov
Attorney General, Office of
55 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 808-5000
Kevin Costello
(860) 808-5015
Fax (860) 808-5390
kevin.costello@po.state.ct.us
Banking
250 Constitution Plaza
Hartford, CT 06103
Karen Zern
(860) 240-8126
Fax (860) 278-7014
karen.cwikla.zern@ct.gov
Banking
250 Constitution Plaza
Hartford, CT 06103
Michelle Heineman
(860) 240-8124
Fax (860) 278-7014
michelle.heineman@ct.gov
Blue Hills Substance Abuse Services
c/o Cedarcrest Hospital
525 Russell Road
Newington, CT 06111
(860) 666-4613
Tom Percoski
(860) 666-7633
Fax (860) 594-4901
thomas.percoski@po.state.ct.us
Board of Academic Awards
85 Alumni Road
Newington, CT 06111
David Emerick
(860) 832-3932
Fax (860) 666-5828
demerick@ctdlc.org
Board of Accountancy
450 Capitol Avenue MS #55 ADM
Hartford, CT 06106
Cheryl Rannou
(860) 418-6375
Fax (860) 418-6489
cheryl.rannou@po.state.ct.us
Board of Accountancy
30 Trinity Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Suzanne Giansanti
(860) 713-5077
Fax (860) 713-7479
suzanne.giansanti@ct.gov
Board of Ed. Services for the Blind
184 Windsor Avenue
Windsor, CT 06095
(860) 602-4000
Theresa Johnson-Jones
(860) 602-4072
Ext 4072
Fax (860) 602-4050
Theresa.Johnson-Jones@ct.gov
Board of Fire Arms
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Brian Saczawa
(860) 713-5172
Fax (860) 713-7479
Brian.Saczawa@CT.Gov
Board of State Academic Awards
55 Paul Manafort Drive
New Britain, CT 06053
Laurence Wilkinson, Director
(860) 832-3899
Fax (860) 832-3910
lwilkinson@charteroak.edu
Board of Trustees-Connecticut State University System
39 Woodland Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Trevor Thorington
(860) 493-0049
Fax (860) 493-0006
thorington@so.ct.edu
Capital Community College
950 Main Street
Hartford, CT 06103
Carrie Benyei
(860) 906-5066
Fax (860) 906-5068
cbenyei@ccc.commnet.edu
Capitol Community College
950 Main Street
Hartford, CT 06103
(860) 906-5066
Carrie Benyei
(860) 906-5066
Fax (860) 906-5068
cbenyei@ccc.commnet.edu
Capitol Region Mental Health Center
500 Vine Street
Hartford, CT 06112
(860) 297-0800
Stanley Gresh, Jr.
(860) 297-0965
Fax (860) 293-6340
stan.gresh@po.state.ct.us
Cedarcrest Hospital
525 Russell Road
Newington, CT 06111
(860) 666-4613
Ronald Blinstrubas
(860) 666-7606
Fax (860) 594-4901
ronald.blinstrubas@po.state.ct.us
Central Connecticut State University
1615 Stanley Street
New Britain, CT 06050
(860) 832-2530
Thomas Brodeur
(860) 832-2531
Fax (860) 832-2523
brodeur@ccsu.edu
Charter Oak State College
55 Paul J. Manafort Drive
New Britain, CT 06053
(860) 832-3904
David Emerick
(860) 832-3932
Fax (860) 832-3910
demerick@charteroak.edu
Chief Medical Examiner, Office of the
11 Shuttle Road
Farmington, CT 06032
(860) 679-3980
Nandi Colon
(860) 679-1690
Fax (860) 679-1317
ncolon@ocme.org
Chief Medical Examiner, Office of the
11 Shuttle Road
Farmington, CT 06032
(860) 679-3986
Kristin Beecher
(860) 679-3986
Fax (860) 679-1257
KBeecher@OCME.ORG
Children & Families, Dept. of
Area Offices
505 Hudson Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 550-6470
Kimberly DelGuidice
(860) 550-6470
Fax (860) 723-7250
kimberly.delguidice@ct.gov
Childrens & Families, Dept. of
Riverview Hospital for Children & Youth
915 River Road, P.O. Box 2797
Middletown, CT 06457-9297
(860) 704-4095
Kim Watson
(860) 560-7084
Fax (860) 704-4123
kim.watson@ct.gov
CHRO
21 Grand Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Michelle Provost
(860) 541-3417
Fax (860) 541-4711
michelle.provost@ct.gov
Commission on Aging
C/O LOB Room 5100
Hartford, CT 06106
Dana Crompton
(860) 240-0100
Fax (860) 240-0122
dana.crompton@cga.ct.gov
Commission on Aging
c/o Legislative Management, LOB
300 Capitol Avenue, Room 5100
Hartford, CT 06106
Karen Richardson, Services Officer
(860) 240-0100
Fax (860) 240-0122
karen.richardson@cga.ct.gov
Commission On Fire Prevention and Control
34 Perimeter Road
Windsor Locks, CT 06096-1069
(860) 627-6363
Ronald Vietts
(860) 627-6363
Ext 235
Fax (860) 654-1889
Ron.vietts@po.state.ct.us
Commission on the Deaf & Hearing Impaired
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Elsie Stempinski
(860) 713-5452
Fax (860) 713-7479
Elsie.Stempinski@CT.Gov
Commission on the Deaf & Hearing Impaired**
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Cynthia Rivera
(860) 713-5485
Fax (860) 713-7479
Cynthia.Rivera@CT.Gov
Commission on the Satus of Women
C/O Legislative Management LOB Room 5100
300 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Karen Richardson
(860) 240-0100
Fax (860) 240-0122
karen.richardson@cga.ct.gov
Commission on the Status of Woman
C/O LOB Room 5100
Hartford, CT 06106
Dana Crompton
(860) 240-0100
Fax (860) 240-0122
dana.crompton@cga.ct.gov
Connecticut Children's Place - Business Office
36 Gardner Street
East Windsor, CT 06088
Diane Beebe
(860) 292-4006
Fax (860) 292-4045
diane.beebe@ct.gov
Connecticut Children's Place - Business Office
36 Gardner Street
East Windsor, CT 06088
(860) 292-4007
Lauri Barber
(860) 292-4006   lauri.barber@po.state.ct.us
Connecticut Children's Place - Business Office
36 Gardner Street
East Windsor, CT 06088
(860) 292-4007
Maureen Moriarty
(860) 292-4006
Fax (860) 292-4045
maureen.moriarty@po.state.ct.us
Connecticut Development Authority
999 West Street
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Philip Siuta
(860) 258-7892
Fax (860) 721-9147
philip.siuta@ctcda.com
Connecticut Housing Finance Authority
999 West Street
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Janice MacLean
(860) 571-4374
Fax (860) 257-4374
janice.maclean@CHFA.org
Connecticut Innovations Incorporated
999 West Street
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
George Bellas
(860) 563-5851
Fax (860) 563-5851
george.bellas@ctinnovations.com
Connecticut Juvenile TrainingSchool
1225 Silver Street
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 638-2400
Amy Galas
(860) 638-2676   amy.galas@ct.gov
Connecticut Lottery Corporation
777 Brook Street
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Janice Beckner
(860) 713-2789
Fax (713) 713-2660
Janice.beckner@ctlottery.org
Connecticut Siting Council
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 713-5127
Kim.Johnston
(860) 713-5457
Fax (870) 713-7479
Kim.Johnston@CT.Gov
Connecticut Siting Council
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Cynthia Rivera
(860) 713-5485
Fax (860) 713-7479
Cynthia.Rivera@CT.Gov
Connecticut State University System Office
Business Office
39 Woodland Street
Hartford, CT 06105
(860) 493-0047
Jody Dear
(860) 493-0156
Fax (860) 493-0006
dearj@so.ct.edu
Connecticut State University System Office
Purchasing Office
39 Woodland Street
Hartford, CT 06105
(860) 493-0000
Gary Ritchey
(860) 493-0046
Fax (860) 493-0006
ritcheyg@so.ct.edu
Connecticut Valley Hospital
P.O. Box 351
Silver Street
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 262-5089
Mary C. Sweetland
(860) 262-5089
Fax (860) 262-5005
mary.sweetland@po.state.ct.us
Connecticut Valley Hospital, Purchasing Dept.
P.O. Box 351
Silver Street
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 262-5083
Kathleen Carr
(860) 262-5083
Fax (860) 262-5005
kathleen.carr@po.state.ct.us
Consumer Councel
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Brian Saczawa
(860) 713-5172
Fax (860) 713-7479
Brian.Saczawa@CT.Gov
Consumer Councel
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Juliet Colebrook
(860) 713-5128
Fax (860) 713-7479
Juliet.Colebrook@CT.Gov
Consumer Protection, Dept of
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Cynthia Rivera
(860) 713-5485
Fax (860) 713-7479
Cynthia.Rivera@CT.Gov
Criminal Justice Division
300 Corporate Place
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Catherine Trentini
(860) 258-5820
Fax (860) 258-5858
catherine.trentini@po.state.ct.us
Culture & Tourism
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Kim Johnston
(860) 713-5457
Fax (860) 713-7479
Kim.Johnston@CT.Gov
Culture & Tourism
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Elsie Stempinski
(860) 713-5127
Fax (860) 713-7479
Elsie.Stempinski@CT.Gov
Department of Agriculture
165 Capitol Ave
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 713-5127
Kim Johnston
(860) 713-5457
Fax (860) 713-7479
kim.johnston@ct.gov
Department of Correction
24 Wolcott Hill Road
Wethersfield, CT 06109
Akerele Adejuwon
(860) 692-7814   Adejuwon.Akerele@po.state.ct.us
Department of Correction
24 Wolcott Hill Road
Wethersfield, CT 06109
(860) 692-7800
Deborah Ennis
(860) 692-7703
Fax (860) 692-6879
deboarh.ennis@po.state.ct.us
Department of Developmental Services West Region
25 Creamery Road
Cheshire, CT 06410
Pietro Rosato
(203) 806-8735
Fax (203) 806-8768
pietro.rosato@po.state.ct.us
Department of Developmental Services
Central Office Business Office
460 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Luis Ayala
(860) 418-6041
Fax (860) 418-6001
luis.ayala@ct.gov
Department of Environmental Protection
79 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Vic Masi
(860) 424-3222
Fax (860) 424-4050
victor.masi@ct.gov
Department of Higher Education
61 Woodland Street, 3rd Floor
Hartford, CT 05105
Toby Bates ,Director of Internal Administration
(860) 947-1842   tbates@ctdhe.org
Department of Information Technology
101 East River Drive
East Hartford, CT 06108
Marianne Courchaine, Associate Fiscal Adminis
 
Department of Information Technology
101 East River Drive
East Hartford, CT 06106
Marianne Courchaine AFAO
(860) 622-2057
Fax (860) 622-0672
marianne.courchaine@ct.gov
Department of Information Technology
101 East River Drive
East Hartford, CT 06108
(860) 622-2251
Paul Karbowski
(860) 622-2251
Fax (860) 610-0672
Paul.karbowski@ct.gov
Department of Labor
200 Folly Brook Blvd.
Wethersfield, CT 06106
Cynthia Dennis
(860) 263-6007
Fax (860) 263-6027
cynthia.dennis@po.state.ct.us
Department of Motor Vehicles
60 State Street
Wethersfield, CT 06161
Peter Leibovitz, Fiscal Administrative Manager
(860) 263-5022
Fax (860) 263-5511
peter.leibovitz@ct.gov
Department of Motor Vehicles/Purchasing
60 State Street 3rd Floor
Wethersfield, CT 06161
Caroline Bellante
(860) 263-5027   caroline.bellante@ct.gov
Department of Motor Vehicles/Purchasing
60 State Street 3rd Floor
Wethersfield, CT 06161
(860) 263-5266
Allison Falcone
(860) 263-5085
Fax (860) 263-5513
Allison.Falcone@ct.gov
Department of Public Health
410 Capitol Avenue MS#13APR
PO Box 340308
Hartford, CT 06143
Ernest A. Abadom
(860) 509-7234
Fax (860) 509-7227
ernest.abadom@ct.gov
Department of Public Utility Control
10 Franklin Square
New Britain, CT 06106
Frank Erff
(860) 827-2667
Fax (860) 827-2693
frank.erff@po.state.ct.us
Department of Public Works
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
David Busanet
(860) 713-5783   david.busanet@ct.gov
Developmental Services, Dept of
Southbury Training School
PO Box 872
Southbury, CT 06488
(203) 586-2000
Rose Traver
(203) 586-2237
Fax (203) 586-2709
rose.traver@po.state.ct.us
Developmental Services, North Central Region, Dept. of
155 Founders Plaza, 255 Pitkin Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Linda Gamache
(860) 263-2489
Fax (860) 263-2525
linda.gamach@ct.gov
Developmental Services, South West Region, Dept. of
115 Virginia Avenue
Bridgeport, CT 06610
(203) 576-3629
nanci gminski
(203) 576-3629
Fax (203) 579-6863
nanci.gminski@po.state.ct.us
Developmental Services, South Region, Dept. of
104 South Turnpike Road
Wallingford, CT 06492
Lynn Rollo, FAO
(203) 294-5082
Fax (203) 294-0220
lynn.rollo@ct.gov
Developmental Services, South Region, Dept. of
104 South Turnpike Road
Wallingford, CT 06492
(203) 294-5010
Sandy McNally
(203) 294-5010
Fax (203) 294-0220
sandra.mcnally@po.state.ct.us
Developmental Services, South Region, Dept. of
104 South Turnpike Road
Wallingford, CT 06492
Rebekah Maynard
(203) 294-5013
Fax (203) 294-0220
rebekah.maynard@ct.gov
Developmental Services, South Region, Dept. of
104 South Turnpike Road
Wallingford, CT 06492
Darlene Lee
(860) 829-5484
Fax (860) 859-5588
Darlene.Lee@ct.gov
Developmental Services, South Region, Dept. of
104 South Turnpike Road
Wallingford, CT 06492
Johanna Taylor
(203) 294-5001   johanna.taylor@ct.gov
Developmental Services, Dept. of, Central Office
,  
Lori Hall
(860) 418-6080   lori.french.hall@po.state.ct.us
Developmental Services, North Central Region, Dept. of
155 Founders Plaza, 255 Pitkin Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Tina Jordan
(860) 263-2550   tina.jordan@po.state.ct.us
Division of Special Revenue
555 Russell Road
Newington, CT 06111
(860) 594-0580
Marie A. Stearns
(860) 594-0585
Fax (860) 594-0509
marie.stearns@po.state.ct.us
DMHAS River Valley Services
PO Box 351
Silver Street
Middletown, CT 06457
shaw
(860) 262-5357
Fax (860) 262-5356
abdi.elmi@po.state.ct.us
Eastern Connecticut State University
83 Windham Street
Willimantic, CT 06226
Cindy Hodis
(860) 465-5148
Fax (860) 465-5188
hodisc@easternct.edu
Economic & Community Development, Dept. of
505 Hudson Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 270-8000
Dale Shaw
(860) 270-8130
Fax (860) 270-8100
dale.shaw@ct.gov
Education, Dept. of
Purchasing Office
165 Capitol Avenue, Room 310
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 713-6667
Eugene Croce
(860) 713-6667
Fax (860) 713-7039
eugene.croce@po.state.ct.us
Education, Dept. of
Purchasing Office
165 Capitol Avenue, Room 309
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 713-6626
Mary Norris
(860) 713-6626
Fax (860) 713-7039
mary.norris@ct.gov
Elections Enforcement
18-20 Trinity Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Kathleen Skomro
(860) 566-1776
Fax (860) 566-1776
kathleen.skomro@po.state.ct.us
Elections Enforcement Commission
20 Trinity Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 256-2997
Hy Ly, Fiscal Administrative officer
(860) 256-2967   hy.ly@ct.gov
Emergency Management & Homeland Security
25 Sigourney Street
Hartford, CT 06105
Marie Thompson
(860) 256-4995
Fax (860) 256-0815
marie.thompson@po.state.ct.us
Emergency Management & Homeland Security
25 Sigourney Street, 6th Floor
Hartford, CT 06105
Peter Matos
(860) 256-0921
Fax (860) 256-0915
peter.matos@ct.gov
Environmental Protection, Dept. of
141 South Street Unit D
West Hartford, CT 06110
(860) 723-7600
Raul Granillo
(860) 723-7623
Fax (860) 953-8581
raul.granillo@po.state.ct.us
Fleet Operations
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Brian Saczawa
(860) 713-5172   brian.saczawa@ct.gov
Freedom Of Information
18-20 Trinity Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Renee Daignault
(860) 566-5682
Fax (860) 566-6474
renee.daignault@po.state.ct.us
Goodwin Reg. Voc. Tech. School, E.C.
735 Slater Road
New Britain, CT 06053
(860) 827-7736
RoseMarie Peshka
(860) 827-7740
Fax (860) 827-7862
rosemarie.peshka@po.state.ct.us
Governor`s Office
165 Capitol Ave, 5th Floor West
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 713-5127
Brian Saczawa
(860) 713-5127
Fax (860) 713-7479
brian.saczawa@ct.gov
H.C. Wilcox Technical High School
298 Oregon Road
Meriden, CT 06451-3797
(203) 238-6260
Susanne Messier
(203) 238-6260
Ext 6290
Fax (203) 238-6602
susanne.messier@po.state.ct.us
Health Care Access, Office of
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Cynthia Rivera
(860) 713-5485
Fax (860) 713-7479
Cynthia.Rivera@CT.Gov
High Meadows
825 Hartford Turnpike
Hamden, CT 06517
(203) 281-8302
Ella Moore
(203) 281-8304
Fax (203) 281-8391
ella.moore@ct.gov
Higher Education, Dept. of
61 Woodland Street, 3rd Floor
Hartford, CT 06105
(860) 947-1842
Winnie Dao
(860) 947-1842
Fax (860) 947-1311
hdao@ctdhe.org
Higher Education, Dept. of
61 Woodland Street, 3rd Floor
Hartford, CT 06105
Sonia Gagne
(860) 947-1842   sgagne@ctdhe.org
Housatonic Community Technical College
Purchasing Department
900 Lafayette Boulevard
Bridgeport, CT 06604-4704
(203) 332-5191
Maria Rowland
  mroland@hcc.commnet.edu
Housatonic Community Technical College
Purchasing Department
900 Lafayette Boulevard
Bridgeport, CT 06604-4704
(203) 332-5191
Pat Kurowski
(203) 332-5191
Fax (203) 332-5248
pkurowski@hcc.commnet.edu
Human Rights and Opportunities, Comm. on
21 Grand Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 541-3400
Leanne Appleton
(860) 541-3417
Fax (860) 246-5068
leanne.appleton@po.state.ct.us
Information and Technology, Dept. of
101 East River Drive
East Hartford, CT 06108
(860) 622-2211
Frank Arute
(860) 622-2211
Fax (860) 610-0749
frank.arute@po.state.ct.us
Information and Technololgy, Dept. of
101 East River Drive
East Hartford, CT 06108
(860) 610-0713
Catherine McGuire
(860) 622-2439
Fax (860) 289-2439
catherine.mcguire@ct.gov
Insurance & Risk Management Board
55 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Mary Charland
(860) 702-3433
Fax (860) 702-3424
mary.charland@po.state.ct.us
Insurance Department
153 Market Street
Hartford, CT 06103
Peter Zelez
(860) 297-3806
Fax (860) 297-3992
peter.zelez@po.state.ct.us
Insurance Department
153 Market Street
Hartford, CT 06103
(860) 297-3807
Eliot Peters
(860) 297-3807
Fax (860) 297-3941
eliot.peters@po.state.ct.us
Judicial Review Committee
505 Hudson Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Michael Moschetti
(860) 702-3327
Fax (860) 702-3662
michael.moschetti@po.state.ct.us
Labor, Dept. of
200 Folly Brook Blvd.
Wethersfield, CT 06109
(860) 263-6007
Cynthia E. Dennis
(860) 263-6007
Fax (860) 263-6027
cynthia.dennis@po.state.ct.us
Legislative Management
Legislative Office Building
300 Capitol Avenue Room 5100
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 240-0100
Tina Mohr
(860) 240-0100
Fax (860) 240-0122
tina.mohr@cga.ct.gov
Legislative Management
Purchasing Services
300 Capitol Avenue, Room 5100
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 240-0100
Karen Richardson
(860) 240-0117
Fax (860) 240-0122
karen.richardson@po.state.ct.us
Legislative Management
LOB Capitol Avenue, Room 5100
Hartford, CT 06106
Karen Richardson
(860) 240-0100
Fax (860) 240-0122
karen.richardson@cga.ct.gov
Legislative Management
Purchasing Services
300 Capitol Avenue, Room 5100
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 240-0100
Frances Antinerella
(860) 240-0107
Fax (860) 240-0122
fran.antinerella@po.state.ct.us
Legislative Management
Legislative Office Building
Capitol Avenue Room 5100
Hartford, CT 06106
Dana Crompton
(860) 240-0100
Fax (860) 240-0122
dana.crompton@cga.ct.gov
Lt. Governor's Office
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Brian Saczawa
(860) 713-5172
Fax (860) 713-7479
Brian.Saczawa@CT.Gov
Manchester Community College
PO Box 1046
Manchester, CT 06045
(860) 512-3641
Cecelia C. Messier
(860) 512-3641
Fax (860) 512-3655
cmessier@mcc.commnet.edu
Manchester Community College
PO Box 1046
Manchester, CT 06045
Maura Kjar, Fiscal Administrative Supervisor
(860) 512-3640
Fax (860) 512-3655
mkjar@mcc.commnet.edu
Manchester Community College
PO Box 1046
Manchester, CT 06045
(860) 512-3642
Sherry Pratt-Totten
(860) 512-3643
Fax (860) 512-3655
spratt-totten@mcc.commnet.edu
Mental Health & Addiction Services, Dept. of
Fiscal Services Bureau - Purchasing
460 Silver Street
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 262-6902
Evette Hecht
(860) 262-6748
Fax (860) 262-6950
Evette.Hecht@po.state.ct.us
Mental Health & Addiction Services, Dept. of
Fiscal Services Bureau - Purchasing
460 Silver Street
Middletown, CT 06457
Mary Sweetland
(860) 260-6906
Fax (860) 262-6950
mary.sweetland@po.state.ct.us
Middlesex Community Technical College
100 Training Hill Road
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 343-5733
Valerie Michalski
(860) 343-5733
Fax (860) 344-7488
vmichalski@mxcc.commnet.edu
Military Department
Purchasing Office
Hartford, CT 06105
Roger Persson
(860) 548-3245
Fax (860) 548-3247
roger.persson@po.state.ct.us
Military Department
Purchasing Office
360 Broad Street
Hartford, CT 06105
(860) 524-4995
Marie Thompson
(860) 524-4995
Fax (860) 548-3281
marie.thompson@po.state.ct.us
Motor Vehicles, Dept. of/Purchasing
60 State Street 3rd Floor
Wethersfield, CT 06161
Abby Lawson
(860) 263-5022   abigail.lawson@ct.gov
Motor Vehicles, Dept. of/Purchasing
60 State Street 3rd Floor
Wethersfield, CT 06161
Ray Inzero Jr
(860) 263-5167
Fax (860) 263-5513
Raymond.InzeroJr@ct.gov
Naugatuck Valley Community Technical College
750 Chase Parkway
Waterbury, CT 06708
Donn Scott
(203) 575-8111
Fax (203) 575-8096
dscott@nvcc.commnet.edu
Naugatuck Valley Community Technical College
750 Chase Parkway
Waterbury, CT 06708
(203) 575-8115
Lisa Anderson
(203) 575-8115
Fax (203) 575-8102
landerson@nvcc.commnet.edu
Northwestern Connecticut Community College
Park Place East
Winsted, CT 06098
(860) 738-6300
Steve Frazier
(860) 738-6409
Fax (860) 738-6439
sfrazier@nwcc.commnet.edu
Northwestern Connecticut Community College
Park Place East
Winsted, CT 06098
Donna Wheeler
(860) 738-6430
Fax (860) 738-6439
dwheeler@nwcc.commnet.edu
Norwalk Community Tech. College
188 Richards Avenue
Norwalk, CT 06854
(203) 857-7145
Gwen Brown
(203) 857-7145
Fax (203) 857-7136
gbrown@ncc.commnet.edu
Norwalk Community Tech. College
188 Richards Avenue
Norwalk, CT 06854
(203) 857-7145
Jane Ostaszeski
(203) 857-7145
Fax (203) 857-7136
jostaszeski@ncc.commnet.edu
Office of Chief Public Defender
30 Trinity Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Jen W. Loo
(860) 509-6434
Fax (860) 509-6495
jen.loo@jud.ct.gov
Office of Policy and Management
450 Capitol Avenue, MS#55ADM
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 418-6375
Cheryl Rannou
(860) 418-6375
Fax (860) 418-6489
cheryl.rannou@po.state.ct.us
Office of State Ethics
18-20 Trinity Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 263-2415
Henry Herschkorn, Fiscal Administrative Assistant
(860) 263-2415
Fax (860) 263-2402
henry.herschkorn@ct.gov
Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
11 Shuttle Road
Farmington, CT 06032
Marisol Resto, Fiscal Administrative Asst.
(860) 679-3980
Fax (860) 679-1317
mresto@ocme.org
Office of the Child Advocate
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Kim Johnston
(860) 713-5457
Fax (860) 713-7479
Kim.Johnston@CT.Gov
Office of the Child Advocate
165 Captiol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Elsie Stempinski
(860) 713-5452
Fax (860) 713-7479
Elsie.Stempinski@CT.Gov
Office of the Claims Commissioner
999 Asylum Avenue
Hartford, CT 06105
Brian Saczawa
(860) 713-5072   brian.saczawa@ct.gov
Office of the Claims Commissionner
,  
fire
 
Office of the Managed Care Omudsman
153 Market Street 10th Floor
Hartford, CT 06106
Peter Zelez
(860) 297-3806
Fax (860) 297-3992
peter.zelez@po.state.ct.us
Office of Victim Advocate
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Cynthia Rivera
(860) 713-5485
Fax (860) 713-7479
cynthia.rivera@ct.gov
Office of Victim Advocate
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Elsie Stempinski
(860) 713-5452
Fax (860) 713-7479
Elsie.Stempinski@CT.Gov
Office of Workforce Competitiveness
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Elsie Stempinski
(860) 713-5452
Fax () 713-7479
Elsie.Stempinski@CT.Gov
Office of Workforce Competitiveness
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Kim Johnston
(860) 713-5457
Fax () 713-7479
Kim.Johnston@CT.Gov
Police Officer Standards & Training Council
285 Preston Avenue
Meriden, CT 06450
(203) 238-6515
Suzanne Giansanti
(203) 238-6515
Fax (203) 238-6643
suzanne.giansanti@ct.gov
Police Officer Standards & Trng. Council
285 Preston Avenue
Meriden, CT 06106
Kim Johnston
(860) 713-5457
Fax () 713-7479
Kim.Johnston@CT.Gov
Probate Court Administration
186 Newington Road
West Hartford, CT 06110
Frank Willette
(860) 231-2442
Fax (860) 231-1055
willette.frank@ct.gov
Protection and Advocacy for Persons with Disabilities
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06120
Elsie Stempinski
(860) 713-5127
Fax (860) 713-7479
elsie.stempinski@ct.gov
Protection and Advocacy for Persons with Disabilities, Offic
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06120
Cynthia Rivera
(860) 713-5485
Fax (860) 713-7479
Cynthia.Rivera@CT.Gov
Psychiatric Security Review Board
PO Box 1240
460 Silver Street
Middlewtown, CT 06457
Michael Schuberth
(860) 262-6902
Fax (860) 262-6950
michael.schuberth@po.state.ct.us
Public Defender Services, Division of, Office of Chief Publi
30 Trinity Street, 4th Floor
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 509-6435
Jo-Anne Bochicchio
(860) 509-6435
Fax (860) 509-6495
jo-anne.bochicchio@jud.ct.gov
Public Health, Dept. of
410 Capitol Avenue
P.O. Box 340308
Hartford, CT 06134
(860) 509-7246
James O'Connell
(860) 509-7242
Fax (860) 509-7227
james.oconnell@po.state.ct.us
Public Safety/State Police, Dept. of
111 Country Club Road
PO Box 2794
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 685-8240
Dawn Uraco
(860) 685-8240
Fax (860) 685-8357
dawn.uraco@po.state.ct.us
Public Works
165 Capitol Avenue, Room 533
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 713-5795
David Busanet
(860) 713-5778
Fax (860) 713-7395
david.busanet@ct.gov
Quinebaug Valley Community College
742 Upper Maple Street
Danielson, CT 06226
Debbie Guntner
(860) 774-1160
Fax (860) 774-7768
dguntner@qvcc.commnet.edu
Quinebaug Valley Community Technical College
742 Upper Maple Street
Danielson, CT 06239
(860) 774-1160
Debbie Guntner
(860) 774-1160
Ext 304
Fax (860) 774-7768
dguntner@qvcc.commnet.edu
Revenue Services, Dept. of
25 Sigourney Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 297-5680
Mark Thibedeau
(860) 297-5680
Fax (860) 297-5703
mark.thibedeau@po.state.ct.us
River Valley Services
Silver Street
Box 351
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 262-5363
Brenda Rossignol
(860) 262-5363
Fax (860) 262-5356
brenda.rossignol@po.state.ct.us
Riverview Hospital
915 River Road
PO Box 2997
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 704-4184
Adejuwon Akerele
(860) 704-4184
Fax (860) 704-4278
adejuwon.akerele@ct.gog
Secretary of the State
30 Trinity Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 509-6151
marva balfor
(860) 509-6166
Fax (860) 509-6175
marva.balfor@ct.gov
Sikorsky Memorial Airport
200 Great Meadow Road
Stratford, CT 06497
(203) 381-9250
Annette Segarra-Negron
(203) 381-9250
Fax (203) 381-0764
sikorsky@ct.gov
Social Services, Dept. of
25 Sigourney Street, 7th Floor
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 424-5784
Deb McMullen
(860) 424-5816
Fax (860) 424-5800
deborah.mcmullen@po.state.ct.us
Soldiers, Sailors and Marines Fund
101 South Street
West Hartford, CT 06110
(860) 953-4345
Elizabeth Rodriguez
(860) 953-4345
Fax (860) 953-4317
elizabeth.rodriguez@po.state.ct.us
Southern Connecticut State University
501 Crescent Street
New Haven, CT 06515-1355
(203) 392-6704
Jane Mailhiot
(203) 392-6704
Fax (203) 392-6712
mailhiotj1@southernct.edu
State Comptroller, Office of the
55 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 720-3400
Mark Aronowitz
(860) 702-3399
Fax (860) 702-3420
mark.aronowitz@po.state.ct.us
State Comptroller, Office of the
55 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Nancy Mcmahon
(860) 702-3340   Nancy Mcmahon@po.state.ct.us
State Comptroller, Office of the
55 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Michael Moschetti
(860) 702-3327   micheal.moschetti@po.state.ct.us
State Insurance Purchasing Board
55 Elm Street - Room 118
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 702-3422
Eileen McNeil
(860) 702-3422
Fax (860) 702-3424
eileen.mcneil@po.state.ct.us
State Library
231 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 566-8469
Jenifer Miller
(860) 566-8469
Fax (860) 525-7645
jmiller@cslib.org
State Library
231 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Jenifer Miller
(860) 566-8469
Fax (860) 525-7645
jmiller@cslib.org
State Library
231 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Eyda Calderon, FAO
(860) 424-3603
Fax (860) 424-3920
ecalderon@cslib.org
State Marshal Commission
765 Asylum Avenue
Hartford, CT 06105
(860) 566-7109
sonja ahuja
(860) 566-7109
Fax (860) 566-3743
barbara.neznayko@po.state.ct.us
State Marshall Commission
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Juliet Colebrook
(860) 713-5128
Fax () 713-7479
Juliet.Colebrook@CT.Gov
State Marshall Commission
165 Capitol Avenue
Harford, CT 06106
Peter Oneil
(860) 713-5172
Fax () 713-7479
Brian.Saczawa@CT.Gov
State Police Academy
285 Preston Street
Meriden, CT 06450
(860) 685-8240
Dawn Uraco-Dilullo
(860) 685-8240
Fax (860) 685-8357
dawn.uraco@po.state.ct.us
State Properties Review Board
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Cynthia Rivera
(860) 713-5485
Fax () 713-7479
Cynthia.Rivera@CT.Gov
State Treasurer, Office of
55 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 702-3140
Marva A. Balfour
(860) 702-3140
Fax (860) 702-3039
marva.balfour@ct.gov
Teacher's Retirement Board
21 Grand Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 241-8403
Beverly Johnson
(860) 241-8403
Fax (860) 525-6018
beverly.johnson@po.state.ct.us
The Office of State Ethics
18-20 Trinity Street, Suite 205
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 263-2400
Kathleen Howe
(860) 566-4472
Ext 312
Fax (860) 263-2402
kathleen.howe@ct.gov
Three Rivers Community College
Mahan Drive
Norwich, CT 06360
James Kelly
(860) 383-5223
Fax (860) 886-0691
jkelly@trcc.commnet.edu
Transportation, Dept. of
P.O. Box 317546
2800 Berlin Turnpike
Newington, CT 06131-7546
(860) 594-2341
Kathy Germain
(860) 594-2341
Fax (860) 594-2174
kathleen.germain@po.state.ct.us
Tunxis Community College
271 Scott Swamp Road
Farmington, CT 06032
(860) 255-3417
Charles Cleary
(860) 255-3418
Fax (860) 255-3414
ccleary@txcc.commnet.edu
Tunxis Community Technical College
271 Scott Swamp Road
Farmington, CT 06032
Kenneth P. Brintle
(860) 255-3416
Fax (860) 255-3414
KBrintle@txcc.commnet.edu
UCONN Health Center
263 Farmington Avenue
Farmington, CT 06030
Matt Larson
(860) 679-1775
Fax (860) 679-2508
miarson@uchc.edu
UCONN Health Center
263 Farmington Avenue, MC-4036
Farmington, CT 06034
(860) 679-2408
Rob Murphy
(860) 679-2435
Fax (860) 679-2508
rwm1013@sun.uchc.edu
University of Connecticut
Purchasing Department
181 Auditorium Road, U-76
Storrs, CT 06269
(860) 486-2619
Steve Jagielo
(860) 486-2616
Fax (860) 486-5051
steve.jagielo@uconn.edu
Veterans' Affairs, Dept. of
287 West Street
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
(860) 721-5940
Seb Lisitano
(860) 721-5940
Fax (860) 721-5904
sebastian.lisitano@po.state.ct.us
Veterans' Affairs, Dept. of
287 West Street
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Briana Fuentes
(860) 721-5888
Fax (860) 721-5904
briana.fuentes@po.state.ct.us
Western Connecticut Mental Health Network
55 West Main Street, Suite 410
Waterbury, CT 06702
(203) 805-6432
Teresa Tortora
(203) 805-6411
Fax (203) 805-6432
teresa.tortora@po.state.ct.us
Western Connecticut Mental Health Network
55 West Main St. Suite 410
Waterbury, CT 06702
Marlene Brownstein
(203) 305-6411
Fax (203) 805-6432
marlene.brownstein@po.state.ct.us
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT 06810
(203) 837-8660
Mark Case
(203) 837-8657
Fax (203) 837-8659
casem@wcsu.edu
Western CT State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT 06810
Peter Rosa
(203) 837-8376
Fax (203) 837-9338
rosap@wcsu.edu
Workers' Compensation Commission
21 Oak Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 493-1500
Virginia Alling
(860) 493-1500
Fax (860) 247-1361
Virginia.alling@ct.gov
Records on File=196       

DAS Privacy Policy Page DAS Web Design disclaimers and permissions Footer