Governor Dannel P. Malloy |   Search
AgencyContact PersonPhone /FaxE-mail
Administrative Services, Department of, General Fund
165 Capitol Avenue, 5th Floor West
Hartford, CT 06106
Brian SaczawaPhone: (860) 713-5172
FAX: (860) 713-7479
brian.saczawa@ct.gov
African-American Affairs Commission
C/O LOB Room 5100
Hartford, CT 06106
Dana CromptonPhone: (860) 240-0100
FAX: (860) 240-0122
dana.crompton@cga.ct.gov
Agricultural Experiment Station, CT
123 Huntington Street
New Haven, CT 06511
Joan Ives-ParisiPhone: (203) 974-8443
FAX: (203) 974-8502
joan.ives-parisi@ct.gov
Agriculture, Dept. of
165 Capitol Ave
Hartford, CT 06106
Elsie StempinskiPhone: (860) 713-5452
FAX: (860) 713-7478
elsie.stempinski@ct.gov
Asnuntuck Community Technical College
170 Elm Street
Enfield, CT 06082
Duncan MorrisPhone: (860) 253-3052
FAX: (860) 253-3059
morris@commnet.edu
Attorney General, Office of the State
55 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Diana ComeauPhone: (860) 808-5015
FAX: (860) 808-5390
diana.comeau@ct.gov
Attorney General, Office of the State
55 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Susan SlavinPhone: (860) 808-5015
FAX: (860) 808-5390
susan.slavin@ct.gov
Banking
260 Constitution Plaza
Hartford, CT 06103
Patrice CallenderPhone: (860) 240-8129
FAX: (860) 278-7014
patrice.callender@ct.gov
Blue Hills Substance Abuse Services
c/o Cedarcrest Hospital
525 Russell Road
Newington, CT 06111
Tom PercoskiPhone: (860) 666-7633
FAX: (860) 594-4901
thomas.percoski@po.state.ct.us
Board of Accountancy
30 Trinity Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Suzanne GiansantiPhone: (860) 713-5077
FAX: (860) 713-7479
suzanne.giansanti@ct.gov
Board of Accountancy
450 Capitol Avenue MS #55 ADM
Hartford, CT 06106
Cheryl RannouPhone: (860) 418-6375
FAX: (860) 418-6489
cheryl.rannou@po.state.ct.us
Board of Ed. Services for the Blind
184 Windsor Avenue
Windsor, CT 06095
Theresa Johnson-JonesPhone: (860) 602-4072 EXT. 4072
FAX: (860) 602-4050
Theresa.Johnson-Jones@ct.gov
Board of Fire Arms Permit Examiners
20 Trinity St., 5th Floor
Hartford, CT 06106
Renee DaignaultPhone: (860) 256-2977
FAX: (860) 256-2997
renee.daignault@ct.gov
Board of Fire Arms Permit Examiners
20 Trinity St., 5th Floor
Hartford, CT 06106
Susan MazzoccoliPhone: (860) 256-2977
FAX: (860) 256-2997
susan.mazzoccoli@ct.gov
Board of Trustees-Connecticut State University System
39 Woodland Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Trevor ThoringtonPhone: (860) 493-0049
FAX: (860) 493-0006
thorington@so.ct.edu
Capital Community College
950 Main Street
Hartford, CT 06103
Carrie BenyeiPhone: (860) 906-5066
FAX: (860) 906-5068
cbenyei@ccc.commnet.edu
Capitol Community College
950 Main Street
Hartford, CT 06103
Carrie BenyeiPhone: (860) 906-5066
FAX: (860) 906-5068
cbenyei@ccc.commnet.edu
Capitol Region Mental Health Center
500 Vine Street
Hartford, CT 06112
Stanley Gresh, Jr.Phone: (860) 297-0965
FAX: (860) 293-6340
stan.gresh@po.state.ct.us
Cedarcrest Hospital
525 Russell Road
Newington, CT 06111
Ronald BlinstrubasPhone: (860) 666-7606
FAX: (860) 594-4901
ronald.blinstrubas@po.state.ct.us
Central Connecticut State University
1615 Stanley Street
New Britain, CT 06050
Thomas BrodeurPhone: (860) 832-2531
FAX: (860) 832-2523
brodeur@ccsu.edu
Charter Oak State College
55 Paul J. Manafort Drive
New Britain, CT 06053
David EmerickPhone: (860) 515-3759demerick@charteroak.edu
Chief Medical Examiner, Office of the
11 Shuttle Road
Farmington, CT 06032
Nandi ColonPhone: (860) 679-1690
FAX: (860) 679-1317
ncolon@ocme.org
Chief Medical Examiner, Office of the
11 Shuttle Road
Farmington, CT 06032
Kristin BeecherPhone: (860) 679-3986
FAX: (860) 679-1257
KBeecher@OCME.ORG
Children & Families, Dept. of
Albert J. Solnit Children's Center - North Campus
36 Gardner Street
East Windsor, CT 06088
pendingPhone: (860) 292-4006
FAX: (860) 292-4045
pending
Children & Families, Dept. of
Albert J. Solnit Children's Center - South Campus
915 River Road
Middletown, CT 06457
Connie TessarzikPhone: (860) 704-4097
FAX: (860) 704-4278
connie.tessarzik@ct.gov
Children & Families, Dept. of
Central Office
505 Hudson Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Kimberly DelGuidicePhone: (860) 550-6470
FAX: (860) 723-7250
kimberly.delguidice@ct.gov
Children & Families, Dept. of
CT Juvenile Training School
1225 Silver Street
Middletown, CT 06457
Diane BeebePhone: (860) 638-2406
FAX: (860) 638-2410
diane.beebe@ct.gov
CHRO
21 Grand Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Michelle ProvostPhone: (860) 541-3417
FAX: (860) 541-4711
michelle.provost@ct.gov
Commission on Aging
c/o Legislative Management, LOB
300 Capitol Avenue, Room 5100
Hartford, CT 06106
Karen Richardson, Services OfficerPhone: (860) 240-0100
FAX: (860) 240-0122
karen.richardson@cga.ct.gov
Commission on Aging
C/O LOB Room 5100
Hartford, CT 06106
Dana CromptonPhone: (860) 240-0100
FAX: (860) 240-0122
dana.crompton@cga.ct.gov
Commission On Fire Prevention and Control
34 Perimeter Road
Windsor Locks, CT 06096-1069
Ronald ViettsPhone: (860) 627-6363 EXT. 235
FAX: (860) 654-1889
Ron.vietts@po.state.ct.us
Commission on the Deaf & Hearing Impaired**
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Cynthia RiveraPhone: (860) 713-5485
FAX: (860) 713-7479
Cynthia.Rivera@CT.Gov
Commission on the Deaf & Hearing Impaired
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Elsie StempinskiPhone: (860) 713-5452
FAX: (860) 713-7479
Elsie.Stempinski@CT.Gov
Commission on the Satus of Women
C/O Legislative Management LOB Room 5100
300 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Karen RichardsonPhone: (860) 240-0100
FAX: (860) 240-0122
karen.richardson@cga.ct.gov
Commission on the Status of Woman
C/O LOB Room 5100
Hartford, CT 06106
Dana CromptonPhone: (860) 240-0100
FAX: (860) 240-0122
dana.crompton@cga.ct.gov
Connecticut Children's Place - Business Office
36 Gardner Street
East Windsor, CT 06088
Maureen MoriartyPhone: (860) 292-4006
FAX: (860) 292-4045
maureen.moriarty@po.state.ct.us
Connecticut Children's Place - Business Office
36 Gardner Street
East Windsor, CT 06088
Diane BeebePhone: (860) 292-4006
FAX: (860) 292-4045
diane.beebe@ct.gov
Connecticut Children's Place - Business Office
36 Gardner Street
East Windsor, CT 06088
Lauri BarberPhone: (860) 292-4006lauri.barber@po.state.ct.us
Connecticut Development Authority
999 West Street
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Philip SiutaPhone: (860) 258-7892
FAX: (860) 721-9147
philip.siuta@ctcda.com
Connecticut Housing Finance Authority
999 West Street
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Janice MacLeanPhone: (860) 571-4374
FAX: (860) 257-4374
janice.maclean@CHFA.org
Connecticut Innovations Incorporated
999 West Street
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
George BellasPhone: (860) 563-5851
FAX: (860) 563-5851
george.bellas@ctinnovations.com
Connecticut Lottery Corporation
777 Brook Street
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Janice BecknerPhone: (860) 713-2789
FAX: (713) 713-2660
Janice.beckner@ctlottery.org
Connecticut Siting Council
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Cynthia RiveraPhone: (860) 713-5485
FAX: (860) 713-7479
Cynthia.Rivera@CT.Gov
Connecticut Siting Council
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Kim.JohnstonPhone: (860) 713-5457
FAX: (870) 713-7479
Kim.Johnston@CT.Gov
Connecticut State University System Office
Business Office
39 Woodland Street
Hartford, CT 06105
Jody DearPhone: (860) 493-0156
FAX: (860) 493-0006
dearj@so.ct.edu
Connecticut State University System Office
Purchasing Office
39 Woodland Street
Hartford, CT 06105
Gary RitcheyPhone: (860) 493-0046
FAX: (860) 493-0006
ritcheyg@so.ct.edu
Connecticut Valley Hospital, Purchasing Dept.
P.O. Box 351
Silver Street
Middletown, CT 06457
Kathleen CarrPhone: (860) 262-5083
FAX: (860) 262-5005
kathleen.carr@po.state.ct.us
Connecticut Valley Hospital
P.O. Box 351
Silver Street
Middletown, CT 06457
Mary C. SweetlandPhone: (860) 262-5089
FAX: (860) 262-5005
mary.sweetland@po.state.ct.us
Consumer Councel
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Juliet ColebrookPhone: (860) 713-5128
FAX: (860) 713-7479
Juliet.Colebrook@CT.Gov
Consumer Councel
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Brian SaczawaPhone: (860) 713-5172
FAX: (860) 713-7479
Brian.Saczawa@CT.Gov
Consumer Protection, Dept of
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Cynthia RiveraPhone: (860) 713-5485
FAX: (860) 713-7479
Cynthia.Rivera@CT.Gov
Criminal Justice Division
300 Corporate Place
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Catherine TrentiniPhone: (860) 258-5820
FAX: (860) 258-5858
catherine.trentini@ct.gov
Culture & Tourism
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Kim JohnstonPhone: (860) 713-5457
FAX: (860) 713-7479
Kim.Johnston@CT.Gov
Culture & Tourism
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Elsie StempinskiPhone: (860) 713-5127
FAX: (860) 713-7479
Elsie.Stempinski@CT.Gov
Department of Agriculture
165 Capitol Ave
Hartford, CT 06106
Kim JohnstonPhone: (860) 713-5457
FAX: (860) 713-7479
kim.johnston@ct.gov
Department of Correction
24 Wolcott Hill Road
Wethersfield, CT 06109
Barbara BergeronPhone: (860) 692-7760
FAX: (860) 692-6879
Barbara.Bergeron@po.state.ct.us/Barbara.Bergeron@ct.gov
Department of Correction
24 Wolcott Hill Road
Wethersfield, CT 06109
Steve PlourdePhone: (860) 692-7724
FAX: (860) 692-6879
Steve.Plourde@po.state.ct.us/Steve.Plourde@ct.gov
Department of Developmental Services West Region
25 Creamery Road
Cheshire, CT 06410
Pietro RosatoPhone: (203) 806-8735
FAX: (203) 806-8768
pietro.rosato@po.state.ct.us
Department of Developmental Services
Central Office Business Office
460 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Luis AyalaPhone: (860) 418-6041
FAX: (860) 418-6001
luis.ayala@ct.gov
Department of Environmental Protection
79 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Vic MasiPhone: (860) 424-3222
FAX: (860) 424-4050
victor.masi@ct.gov
Department of Higher Education
61 Woodland Street, 3rd Floor
Hartford, CT 05105
Toby Bates ,Director of Internal AdministrationPhone: (860) 947-1842tbates@ctdhe.org
Department of Information Technology
101 East River Drive
East Hartford, CT 06106
Marianne Courchaine AFAOPhone: (860) 622-2057
FAX: (860) 622-0672
marianne.courchaine@ct.gov
Department of Information Technology
101 East River Drive
East Hartford, CT 06108
Marianne Courchaine, Associate Fiscal Adminis 
Department of Information Technology
101 East River Drive
East Hartford, CT 06108
Paul KarbowskiPhone: (860) 622-2251
FAX: (860) 610-0672
Paul.karbowski@ct.gov
Department of Labor
200 Folly Brook Blvd.
Wethersfield, CT 06106
Cynthia DennisPhone: (860) 263-6007
FAX: (860) 263-6027
cynthia.dennis@po.state.ct.us
Department of Motor Vehicles
60 State Street
Wethersfield, CT 06161
Peter Leibovitz, Fiscal Administrative ManagerPhone: (860) 263-5022
FAX: (860) 263-5511
peter.leibovitz@ct.gov
Department of Public Health
410 Capitol Avenue MS#13APR
PO Box 340308
Hartford, CT 06143
Ernest A. AbadomPhone: (860) 509-7234
FAX: (860) 509-7227
ernest.abadom@ct.gov
Developmental Services, Dept of
Southbury Training School
PO Box 872
Southbury, CT 06488
Rose TraverPhone: (203) 586-2237
FAX: (203) 586-2709
rose.traver@po.state.ct.us
Developmental Services, North Central Region, Dept. of
155 Founders Plaza, 255 Pitkin Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Linda GamachePhone: (860) 263-2489
FAX: (860) 263-2525
linda.gamach@ct.gov
Developmental Services, South West Region, Dept. of
115 Virginia Avenue
Bridgeport, CT 06610
nanci gminskiPhone: (203) 576-3629
FAX: (203) 579-6863
nanci.gminski@po.state.ct.us
Developmental Services, South Region, Dept. of
104 South Turnpike Road
Wallingford, CT 06492
Lynn Rollo, FAOPhone: (203) 294-5082
FAX: (203) 294-0220
lynn.rollo@ct.gov
Developmental Services, South Region, Dept. of
104 South Turnpike Road
Wallingford, CT 06492
Sandy McNallyPhone: (203) 294-5010
FAX: (203) 294-0220
sandra.mcnally@po.state.ct.us
Developmental Services, South Region, Dept. of
104 South Turnpike Road
Wallingford, CT 06492
Rebekah MaynardPhone: (203) 294-5013
FAX: (203) 294-0220
rebekah.maynard@ct.gov
Developmental Services, South Region, Dept. of
104 South Turnpike Road
Wallingford, CT 06492
Darlene LeePhone: (860) 829-5484
FAX: (860) 859-5588
Darlene.Lee@ct.gov
Developmental Services, South Region, Dept. of
104 South Turnpike Road
Wallingford, CT 06492
Johanna TaylorPhone: (203) 294-5001johanna.taylor@ct.gov
Developmental Services, Dept. of, Central Office

,
Lori HallPhone: (860) 418-6080lori.french.hall@po.state.ct.us
Developmental Services, North Central Region, Dept. of
155 Founders Plaza, 255 Pitkin Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Tina JordanPhone: (860) 263-2550tina.jordan@po.state.ct.us
Division of Special Revenue
555 Russell Road
Newington, CT 06111
Marie A. StearnsPhone: (860) 594-0585
FAX: (860) 594-0509
marie.stearns@po.state.ct.us
DMHAS River Valley Services
PO Box 351
Silver Street
Middletown, CT 06457
shawPhone: (860) 262-5357
FAX: (860) 262-5356
abdi.elmi@po.state.ct.us
Eastern Connecticut State University
83 Windham Street
Willimantic, CT 06226
Cindy HodisPhone: (860) 465-5148
FAX: (860) 465-5188
hodisc@easternct.edu
Economic & Community Development, Dept. of
505 Hudson Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Dale ShawPhone: (860) 270-8130
FAX: (860) 270-8100
dale.shaw@ct.gov
Education, Dept. of
Purchasing Office
165 Capitol Avenue, Room 309
Hartford, CT 06106
Mary NorrisPhone: (860) 713-6626
FAX: (860) 713-7039
mary.norris@ct.gov
Education, Dept. of
Purchasing Office
165 Capitol Avenue, Room 310
Hartford, CT 06106
Eugene CrocePhone: (860) 713-6667
FAX: (860) 713-7039
eugene.croce@po.state.ct.us
Elections Enforcement Commission
20 Trinity Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Hy Ly, Fiscal Administrative officerPhone: (860) 256-2967hy.ly@ct.gov
Elections Enforcement
18-20 Trinity Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Kathleen SkomroPhone: (860) 566-1776
FAX: (860) 566-1776
kathleen.skomro@po.state.ct.us
Emergency Services and Public Protection, Dept. of
1111 Country Club Road, 3rd Floor North
PO Box 2794
Middletown, CT 06457
Dawn UracoPhone: (860) 685-8240
FAX: (860) 685-8357
dawn.uraco@ct.gov
Emergency Services and Public Protection, Dept. of
1111 Country Club Road
Middletown, CT 06457
Joseph L. DuberekPhone: (860) 685-8302
FAX: (860) 685-8357
joseph.duberek@ct.gov
Environmental Protection, Dept. of
141 South Street Unit D
West Hartford, CT 06110
Raul GranilloPhone: (860) 723-7623
FAX: (860) 953-8581
raul.granillo@po.state.ct.us
Fleet Operations
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Brian SaczawaPhone: (860) 713-5172brian.saczawa@ct.gov
Freedom Of Information
18-20 Trinity Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Renee DaignaultPhone: (860) 566-5682
FAX: (860) 566-6474
renee.daignault@po.state.ct.us
Goodwin Reg. Voc. Tech. School, E.C.
735 Slater Road
New Britain, CT 06053
RoseMarie PeshkaPhone: (860) 827-7740
FAX: (860) 827-7862
rosemarie.peshka@po.state.ct.us
Governor`s Office
165 Capitol Ave, 5th Floor West
Hartford, CT 06106
Brian SaczawaPhone: (860) 713-5127
FAX: (860) 713-7479
brian.saczawa@ct.gov
H.C. Wilcox Technical High School
298 Oregon Road
Meriden, CT 06451-3797
Susanne MessierPhone: (203) 238-6260 EXT. 6290
FAX: (203) 238-6602
susanne.messier@po.state.ct.us
Health Care Access, Office of
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Cynthia RiveraPhone: (860) 713-5485
FAX: (860) 713-7479
Cynthia.Rivera@CT.Gov
High Meadows
825 Hartford Turnpike
Hamden, CT 06517
Ella MoorePhone: (203) 281-8304
FAX: (203) 281-8391
ella.moore@ct.gov
Higher Education, Dept. of
61 Woodland Street, 3rd Floor
Hartford, CT 06105
Winnie DaoPhone: (860) 947-1842
FAX: (860) 947-1311
hdao@ctdhe.org
Higher Education, Dept. of
61 Woodland Street, 3rd Floor
Hartford, CT 06105
Sonia GagnePhone: (860) 947-1842sgagne@ctdhe.org
Housatonic Community Technical College
Purchasing Department
900 Lafayette Boulevard
Bridgeport, CT 06604-4704
Maria Rowland mroland@hcc.commnet.edu
Housatonic Community Technical College
Purchasing Department
900 Lafayette Boulevard
Bridgeport, CT 06604-4704
Pat KurowskiPhone: (203) 332-5191
FAX: (203) 332-5248
pkurowski@hcc.commnet.edu
Human Rights and Opportunities, Comm. on
21 Grand Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Leanne AppletonPhone: (860) 541-3417
FAX: (860) 246-5068
leanne.appleton@po.state.ct.us
Information and Technology, Dept. of
101 East River Drive
East Hartford, CT 06108
Frank ArutePhone: (860) 622-2211
FAX: (860) 610-0749
frank.arute@po.state.ct.us
Information and Technololgy, Dept. of
101 East River Drive
East Hartford, CT 06108
Catherine McGuirePhone: (860) 622-2439
FAX: (860) 289-2439
catherine.mcguire@ct.gov
Insurance & Risk Management Board
55 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Mary CharlandPhone: (860) 702-3433
FAX: (860) 702-3424
mary.charland@po.state.ct.us
Insurance Department
153 Market Street
Hartford, CT 06103
Eliot PetersPhone: (860) 297-3807
FAX: (860) 297-3941
eliot.peters@po.state.ct.us
Insurance Department
153 Market Street
Hartford, CT 06103
Peter ZelezPhone: (860) 297-3806
FAX: (860) 297-3992
peter.zelez@po.state.ct.us
Judicial Review Committee
505 Hudson Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Michael MoschettiPhone: (860) 702-3327
FAX: (860) 702-3662
michael.moschetti@po.state.ct.us
Labor, Dept. of
200 Folly Brook Blvd.
Wethersfield, CT 06109
Cynthia E. DennisPhone: (860) 263-6007
FAX: (860) 263-6027
cynthia.dennis@po.state.ct.us
Legislative Management
Legislative Office Building
300 Capitol Avenue Room 5100
Hartford, CT 06106
Tina MohrPhone: (860) 240-0100
FAX: (860) 240-0122
cgacontracting@cga.ct.gov
Legislative Management
Legislative Office Building
300 Capitol Avenue, Room 5100
Hartford, CT 06106
Michele WoolmanPhone: (860) 240-0100
FAX: (860) 240-0122
cgapurchasing@cga.ct.gov
Lt. Governor's Office
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Brian SaczawaPhone: (860) 713-5172
FAX: (860) 713-7479
Brian.Saczawa@CT.Gov
Manchester Community College
PO Box 1046
Manchester, CT 06045
Maura Kjar, Fiscal Administrative SupervisorPhone: (860) 512-3640
FAX: (860) 512-3655
mkjar@mcc.commnet.edu
Manchester Community College
PO Box 1046
Manchester, CT 06045
Sherry Pratt-TottenPhone: (860) 512-3643
FAX: (860) 512-3655
spratt-totten@mcc.commnet.edu
Manchester Community College
PO Box 1046
Manchester, CT 06045
Cecelia C. MessierPhone: (860) 512-3641
FAX: (860) 512-3655
cmessier@mcc.commnet.edu
Mental Health & Addiction Services, Dept. of
Fiscal Services Bureau - Purchasing
460 Silver Street
Middletown, CT 06457
Mary SweetlandPhone: (860) 260-6906
FAX: (860) 262-6950
mary.sweetland@po.state.ct.us
Mental Health & Addiction Services, Dept. of
Fiscal Services Bureau - Purchasing
460 Silver Street
Middletown, CT 06457
Evette HechtPhone: (860) 262-6748
FAX: (860) 262-6950
Evette.Hecht@po.state.ct.us
Middlesex Community Technical College
100 Training Hill Road
Middletown, CT 06457
Valerie MichalskiPhone: (860) 343-5733
FAX: (860) 344-7488
vmichalski@mxcc.commnet.edu
Military Department
Purchasing Office
360 Broad Street
Hartford, CT 06105
Marie ThompsonPhone: (860) 524-4995
FAX: (860) 548-3281
marie.thompson@ct.gov
Military Department
Purchasing Office
Hartford, CT 06105
Roger PerssonPhone: (860) 524-4949
FAX: (860) 548-3247
roger.persson@ct.gov
Motor Vehicles, Dept. of/Purchasing
60 State Street 3rd Floor
Wethersfield, CT 06161
Abby LawsonPhone: (860) 263-5002
FAX: (860) 263-5513
abigail.lawson@ct.gov
Naugatuck Valley Community Technical College
750 Chase Parkway
Waterbury, CT 06708
Donn ScottPhone: (203) 575-8111
FAX: (203) 575-8096
dscott@nvcc.commnet.edu
Naugatuck Valley Community Technical College
750 Chase Parkway
Waterbury, CT 06708
Lisa AndersonPhone: (203) 575-8115
FAX: (203) 575-8102
landerson@nvcc.commnet.edu
Northwestern Connecticut Community College
Park Place East
Winsted, CT 06098
Steve FrazierPhone: (860) 738-6409
FAX: (860) 738-6439
sfrazier@nwcc.commnet.edu
Northwestern Connecticut Community College
Park Place East
Winsted, CT 06098
Donna WheelerPhone: (860) 738-6430
FAX: (860) 738-6439
dwheeler@nwcc.commnet.edu
Norwalk Community Tech. College
188 Richards Avenue
Norwalk, CT 06854
Jane OstaszeskiPhone: (203) 857-7145
FAX: (203) 857-7136
jostaszeski@ncc.commnet.edu
Norwalk Community Tech. College
188 Richards Avenue
Norwalk, CT 06854
Gwen BrownPhone: (203) 857-7145
FAX: (203) 857-7136
gbrown@ncc.commnet.edu
Office of Chief Public Defender
30 Trinity Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Jen W. LooPhone: (860) 509-6434
FAX: (860) 509-6495
jen.loo@jud.ct.gov
Office of Policy and Management
450 Capitol Avenue, MS#55ADM
Hartford, CT 06106
Cheryl RannouPhone: (860) 418-6375
FAX: (860) 418-6489
cheryl.rannou@po.state.ct.us
Office of State Ethics
18-20 Trinity Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Henry Herschkorn, Fiscal Administrative AssistantPhone: (860) 263-2415
FAX: (860) 263-2402
henry.herschkorn@ct.gov
Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
11 Shuttle Road
Farmington, CT 06032
Marisol Resto, Fiscal Administrative Asst.Phone: (860) 679-3980
FAX: (860) 679-1317
mresto@ocme.org
Office of the Child Advocate
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Kim JohnstonPhone: (860) 713-5457
FAX: (860) 713-7479
Kim.Johnston@CT.Gov
Office of the Child Advocate
165 Captiol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Elsie StempinskiPhone: (860) 713-5452
FAX: (860) 713-7479
Elsie.Stempinski@CT.Gov
Office of the Claims Commissioner
999 Asylum Avenue
Hartford, CT 06105
Brian SaczawaPhone: (860) 713-5072brian.saczawa@ct.gov
Office of the Claims Commissionner

,
fire 
Office of the Managed Care Omudsman
153 Market Street 10th Floor
Hartford, CT 06106
Peter ZelezPhone: (860) 297-3806
FAX: (860) 297-3992
peter.zelez@po.state.ct.us
Office of Victim Advocate
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Cynthia RiveraPhone: (860) 713-5485
FAX: (860) 713-7479
cynthia.rivera@ct.gov
Office of Victim Advocate
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Elsie StempinskiPhone: (860) 713-5452
FAX: (860) 713-7479
Elsie.Stempinski@CT.Gov
Office of Workforce Competitiveness
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Elsie StempinskiPhone: (860) 713-5452
FAX: () 713-7479
Elsie.Stempinski@CT.Gov
Office of Workforce Competitiveness
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Kim JohnstonPhone: (860) 713-5457
FAX: () 713-7479
Kim.Johnston@CT.Gov
Police Officer Standards & Training Council
285 Preston Avenue
Meriden, CT 06450
Suzanne GiansantiPhone: (203) 238-6515
FAX: (203) 238-6643
suzanne.giansanti@ct.gov
Police Officer Standards & Trng. Council
285 Preston Avenue
Meriden, CT 06106
Kim JohnstonPhone: (860) 713-5457
FAX: () 713-7479
Kim.Johnston@CT.Gov
Probate Court Administration
186 Newington Road
West Hartford, CT 06110
Frank WillettePhone: (860) 231-2442
FAX: (860) 231-1055
willette.frank@ct.gov
Protection and Advocacy for Persons with Disabilities, Offic
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06120
Cynthia RiveraPhone: (860) 713-5485
FAX: (860) 713-7479
Cynthia.Rivera@CT.Gov
Protection and Advocacy for Persons with Disabilities
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06120
Elsie StempinskiPhone: (860) 713-5127
FAX: (860) 713-7479
elsie.stempinski@ct.gov
Psychiatric Security Review Board
PO Box 1240
460 Silver Street
Middlewtown, CT 06457
Michael SchuberthPhone: (860) 262-6902
FAX: (860) 262-6950
michael.schuberth@po.state.ct.us
Public Defender Services, Division of, Office of Chief Publi
30 Trinity Street, 4th Floor
Hartford, CT 06106
Jo-Anne BochicchioPhone: (860) 509-6435
FAX: (860) 509-6495
jo-anne.bochicchio@jud.ct.gov
Quinebaug Valley Community College
742 Upper Maple Street
Danielson, CT 06226
Debbie GuntnerPhone: (860) 774-1160
FAX: (860) 774-7768
dguntner@qvcc.commnet.edu
Quinebaug Valley Community Technical College
742 Upper Maple Street
Danielson, CT 06239
Debbie GuntnerPhone: (860) 774-1160 EXT. 304
FAX: (860) 774-7768
dguntner@qvcc.commnet.edu
Revenue Services, Dept. of
25 Sigourney Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Mark ThibedeauPhone: (860) 297-5680
FAX: (860) 297-5703
mark.thibedeau@po.state.ct.us
River Valley Services
Silver Street
Box 351
Middletown, CT 06457
Brenda RossignolPhone: (860) 262-5363
FAX: (860) 262-5356
brenda.rossignol@po.state.ct.us
Riverview Hospital
915 River Road
PO Box 2997
Middletown, CT 06457
Adejuwon AkerelePhone: (860) 704-4184
FAX: (860) 704-4278
adejuwon.akerele@ct.gog
Secretary of the State
30 Trinity Street
P.O. Box 150470
Hartford, CT 06106
Blanche H. TuckerPhone: (860) 509-6166
FAX: (860) 509-6175
blanche.tucker@ct.gov
Sikorsky Memorial Airport
200 Great Meadow Road
Stratford, CT 06497
Annette Segarra-NegronPhone: (203) 381-9250
FAX: (203) 381-0764
sikorsky@ct.gov
Social Services, Dept. of
25 Sigourney Street, 7th Floor
Hartford, CT 06106
Deb McMullenPhone: (860) 424-5816
FAX: (860) 424-5800
deborah.mcmullen@po.state.ct.us
Soldiers, Sailors and Marines Fund
101 South Street
West Hartford, CT 06110
Elizabeth RodriguezPhone: (860) 953-4345
FAX: (860) 953-4317
elizabeth.rodriguez@po.state.ct.us
Southern Connecticut State University
501 Crescent Street
New Haven, CT 06515-1355
Jane MailhiotPhone: (203) 392-6704
FAX: (203) 392-6712
mailhiotj1@southernct.edu
State Comptroller, Office of the
55 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Mark AronowitzPhone: (860) 702-3399
FAX: (860) 702-3420
mark.aronowitz@po.state.ct.us
State Comptroller, Office of the
55 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Nancy McmahonPhone: (860) 702-3340Nancy Mcmahon@po.state.ct.us
State Comptroller, Office of the
55 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Michael MoschettiPhone: (860) 702-3327micheal.moschetti@po.state.ct.us
State Insurance Purchasing Board
55 Elm Street - Room 118
Hartford, CT 06106
Eileen McNeilPhone: (860) 702-3422
FAX: (860) 702-3424
eileen.mcneil@po.state.ct.us
State Library
231 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Jenifer MillerPhone: (860) 566-8469
FAX: (860) 525-7645
jmiller@cslib.org
State Library
231 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Jenifer MillerPhone: (860) 566-8469
FAX: (860) 525-7645
jmiller@cslib.org
State Library
231 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Eyda Calderon, FAOPhone: (860) 424-3603
FAX: (860) 424-3920
ecalderon@cslib.org
State Marshal Commission
765 Asylum Avenue
Hartford, CT 06105
sonja ahujaPhone: (860) 566-7109
FAX: (860) 566-3743
barbara.neznayko@po.state.ct.us
State Marshall Commission
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Juliet ColebrookPhone: (860) 713-5128
FAX: () 713-7479
Juliet.Colebrook@CT.Gov
State Police Academy
285 Preston Street
Meriden, CT 06450
Dawn Uraco-DilulloPhone: (860) 685-8240
FAX: (860) 685-8357
dawn.uraco@po.state.ct.us
State Properties Review Board
165 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
Cynthia RiveraPhone: (860) 713-5485
FAX: () 713-7479
Cynthia.Rivera@CT.Gov
State Treasurer, Office of
55 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Marva A. BalfourPhone: (860) 702-3140
FAX: (860) 702-3039
marva.balfour@ct.gov
Teacher's Retirement Board
21 Grand Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Beverly JohnsonPhone: (860) 241-8403
FAX: (860) 525-6018
beverly.johnson@po.state.ct.us
The Office of State Ethics
18-20 Trinity Street, Suite 205
Hartford, CT 06106
Kathleen HowePhone: (860) 566-4472 EXT. 312
FAX: (860) 263-2402
kathleen.howe@ct.gov
Three Rivers Community College
Mahan Drive
Norwich, CT 06360
James KellyPhone: (860) 383-5223
FAX: (860) 886-0691
jkelly@trcc.commnet.edu
Transportation, Dept. of
P.O. Box 317546
2800 Berlin Turnpike
Newington, CT 06131-7546
Kathy GermainPhone: (860) 594-2341
FAX: (860) 594-2260
kathleen.germain@ct.gov
Tunxis Community College
271 Scott Swamp Road
Farmington, CT 06032
Charles ClearyPhone: (860) 255-3418
FAX: (860) 255-3414
ccleary@txcc.commnet.edu
Tunxis Community Technical College
271 Scott Swamp Road
Farmington, CT 06032
Kenneth P. BrintlePhone: (860) 255-3416
FAX: (860) 255-3414
KBrintle@txcc.commnet.edu
UCONN Health Center
263 Farmington Avenue
Farmington, CT 06030
Lori AcombPhone: (860) 679-1775
FAX: (860) 679-2508
acomb@uchc.edu
University of Connecticut
Procurement Services
3 N. Hillside Road, Unit 6076
Storrs, CT 06269-6076
Steven JagieloPhone: (860) 486-2616
FAX: (860) 486-5051
steven.jagielo@uconn.edu
Veterans' Affairs, Dept. of
287 West Street
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Briana MitchellPhone: (860) 616-3638
FAX: (860) 616-3539
Briana.Palmer@ct.gov
Veterans' Affairs, Dept. of
287 West Street
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Seb LisitanoPhone: (860) 616-3639
FAX: (860) 616-3539
sebastian.lisitano@ct.gov
Western Connecticut Mental Health Network
55 West Main Street, Suite 410
Waterbury, CT 06702
Teresa TortoraPhone: (203) 805-6411
FAX: (203) 805-6432
teresa.tortora@po.state.ct.us
Western Connecticut Mental Health Network
55 West Main St. Suite 410
Waterbury, CT 06702
Marlene BrownsteinPhone: (203) 305-6411
FAX: (203) 805-6432
marlene.brownstein@po.state.ct.us
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT 06810
Mark CasePhone: (203) 837-8657
FAX: (203) 837-8659
casem@wcsu.edu
Western CT State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT 06810
Peter RosaPhone: (203) 837-8376
FAX: (203) 837-9338
rosap@wcsu.edu
Workers' Compensation Commission
21 Oak Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Virginia AllingPhone: (860) 493-1500
FAX: (860) 247-1361
Virginia.alling@ct.gov
Share Website Feedback
Hit Counter 14,414